President's and Dean's List | Fall 2013

President's List

St. Cloud Technical & Community College congratulates the following full-time, admitted students for their academic achievement Fall 2013; they have earned recognition on the President’s List, for a grade point average of 4.0. Jump to Dean's List >>

Name City
Ianna Allery St. Cloud
Leyda Alvarado Little Falls
Hope Amundson Clearwater
Hillary Anderson Litchfield
Melanie Anderson Sartell
Ashley Angier Kimball
Christopher Armstrong St Cloud
Keith Arns St Michael
Samantha Bard St. Cloud
Jacob Bauer Buffalo
Robert Bechtold Sauk Rapids
Tiara Bechtold Sauk Rapids
Laura Becker-Pallister St Cloud
Nathan Bedel St Joseph
Tyler Berg Albany
Jose Betancourt Royalton
Kevin Bloch Sauk Rapids
Megan Boie Sauk Rapids
Paige Boileau Baxter
Jennifer Boots Rice
Samantha Brennan St Cloud
Jill Brethorst Melrose
Michael Britz Royalton
Nicole Bunnell St Joseph
Donald Bush Monticello
Katelyn Butkowski St Joseph
Hailey Bzdok St Cloud
Raelynn Callander South Haven
Monica Cardone Sauk Rapids
Amy Carlson Little Falls
Caleb Carlson Milaca
Nathaniel Carlson Milaca
Kaitlyn Carter Blaine
Samantha Chopp Buffalo
Brian Christian Sauk Rapids
Lance Christianson Otsego
Ronald Clemons Saint Cloud
Kally Clubb St Cloud
Alesha Conklin Rice
Mark Cordero Dalbo
Courtney Cox Becker
Kaitlyn Crawford Sauk Rapids
Terry Crawford Little Falls
Lauren Cruze Sartell
Anna Czech Bowlus
Amanda Davis St Cloud
Stephen Deason St Cloud
Nicole Delmonico Ham Lake
Candace Dezelske Sartell
Luke Doll Holdingford
Jennifer Dorn St Cloud
Cole Douvier St Joseph
Prestin Drexler Ashby
Benjamin Drong Sauk Rapids
Aimee Eich Albany
Mark Eiden Chaska
Wyatt Elgard South Haven
Samuel Ellis Waite Park
Bradley Emslander Sartell
Erin Emslander Waite Park
Kaila Evans Deer River
Tyler Evans Otsego
Katelyn Evenson Sartell
Brian Feia St Cloud
McKayla Feia Holdingford
Justin Feld St Joseph
Jared Festler Little Falls
Carly Fick Big Lake
Riki Filas Saint Cloud
Cody Fisher Sartell
Faye Flicker Sartell
Eric Folwarski Cold Spring
Joey Froelich Pierz
Nicole Gately Cold Spring
Kelsey Gerads Avon
Kevin Gerads Rice
Michelle Gertken Albany
Nathan Gertken Richmond
Toria Gillson St Cloud
Nicholas Gindele St Michael
Michael Gonzalez Avon
Kristin Grebinoski Holdingford
Suzanne Greenly Rice
Kevin Grose Sauk Rapids
Sarah Gross Sartell
Dana Gruber Sauk Rapids
Sarah Guderjohn Holdingford
Evelyn Guevara-Almonacid St. Cloud
Tanner Haglund Zimmerman
James Handy Monticello
Jarrod Hannon Milaca
Vanessa Hansen St Joseph
Michelle Harris St Cloud
Kristin Haskamp Waite Park
Daniel Haugdahl St. Cloud
Kandis Hays Eau Claire
Zacharee Hedtke Litchfield
Adam Heinze Elrosa
Jessica Heitzman St Cloud
Samantha Helgeson Otsego
Katlyn Henry Foley
Breanna Hess Paynesville
Sally Hipp Waite Park
Megan Hoheisel Hillman
Ryan Holden St Cloud
Andrew Hollencamp Sartell
Scott Hollenkamp Sartell
Hailey Hukriede Grey Eagle
Qali Ibrahim St Cloud
Preston Irsfeld Long Prairie
Nikki Jacobson St. Cloud
Hanna Johnson Sartell
Hannah Johnson New Hope
Josh Johnson Cold Spring
Melissa Jokela Sartell
Molly Jordan Swanville
Adam Joslin Foley
Evan Kadlec Maple Lake
Kyle Kampa Waite Park
Kelsey Kapsner Hillman
Kurt Kapsner St Cloud
Haley Karvonen St Cloud
Joni Kedrowski Princeton
Jessica Kelash Foley
Tyler Keltner-Lutz Rice
Patrick Kester St. Cloud
Sarah Kiley St Cloud
John Kitzmiller Sartell
Grace Klaverkamp St Cloud
John Kleist Buffalo
Denise Knapek Foley
Samantha Knudsen St Joseph
Brooke Kolstad Browerviile
Michaela Komis Avon
Tessa Korf St Cloud
Brianna Kortuem Sauk Rapids
Michaela Kraemer Foley
Joshua Kremers St Cloud
Mark Kruger Rice
Kolin Kubitz Clintonville
Dale Kuehn Sauk Rapids
Jena Lamp St Cloud
Patsy Lamusga Browerville
Tammi Lane Sauk Rapids
April Lange Royalton
Alicia Leyendecker Rice
Andrew Lieser Rice
Eli Lindeman Paynesville
Jake Lipski Andover
Ryan Loch St Cloud
Kelti Lorence Glennallen
Kristi Loucks  
Braden Lowe St Cloud
Nathan Lungstrom New London
Tiffany Lupkes Sauk Rapid
Andrew Lynch Hastings
Aaron Lyngen St Cloud
Elba Manjarrez Arlington
Michael Marx Monticello
David Mattson Sartell
Brandon Matykiewicz Mora
Eileen McCarty St Cloud
Gunnar McConnell Stacy
Jennifer McLaird Sauk Rapids
Timothy Mead Avon
Alice Meemken Rice
Brian Menke Sartell
William Merrill Annandale
Toni Mettling Hinckley
Gabrielle Meyer St Cloud
Jason Meyer St Cloud
Dana Millaway Avon
Joseph Miller St Cloud
Kenzie Mills Freeport
Joshua Moeller Lauderdale
Aaron Moore Waite Park
Joseph Mosley South Haven
Crista Mullins St Cloud
Janae Myers Becker
Joseph Naegeli Sauk Rapids
Johna Nelson Clear Lake
James Nestrud St Cloud
Alex Niemeyer St Cloud
Christina Nienaber Bowlus
Richard Nies Richmond
Jed Nikula Cokato
Steve Nordsven St Michael
Danielle Notch Paynesville
Carly O'Donnell St Cloud
Elizabeth Oehrlein St Cloud
Joshua Olson Alexandria
Ryan Oltz Sauk Rapids
Brennan Orth St Cloud
Heather Orton Foley
Robert Osterdyk Mora
Amanda Palmer Rogers
Cody Pearson New Ulm
Abigail Peine Cold Spring
Gina Peters Glenwood
Tina Petersen St Cloud
MaKenna Peterson Grey Eagle
Rebecca Peterson Sartell
Brian Petron Sauk Rapids
Emma Plantenberg Saint Joseph
Damon Poepping Sauk Centre
Seth Pollock Willmar
Kayla Pribnow Big Lake
Tessa Rahn Avon
Cyrus Raivo St Cloud
Megan Rasmussen St Cloud
Samuel Rasmussen St Cloud
Megan Rech Sartell
Brian Redemske Maple Lake
Daniel Reginek Rice
Cody Rieland Freeport
Jacob Rigenhagen Annandale
Allison Robinson Buffalo
Tiffany Rollins Richmond
Madeline Rose St Cloud
Tim Rothstein Cold Spring
Laura Scharenbroich Buffalo
Jody Schave Sartell
David Schepers Sartell
Dean Scherer St Joseph
Sarah Schmit Holdingford
Isaac Schmitz St Cloud
Laurie Schuneman St Joseph
Cortney Schwartz Holdingford
Nick Shafer St Cloud
Anton Skerjance Eveleth
Marvin Skwira Holdingford
Stephanie Skwira Holdingford
Alex Smith Avon
Brian Smith Sartell
Kari Smith Bemidji
Adam Solarz St Joseph
Scott Sova Sartell
Kerri Sowada-Rowen St Cloud
Derek Stahnke Sartell
Courtney Stang St Cloud
Justin Stangl Pierz
Alex Steinemann St. Cloud
Kristina Stenger-Amundsen Zimmerman
Tammy Stevens St Cloud
Ashley Stomberg St Cloud
Sheila Suelter Zimmerman
Dana Svensson Sartell
Jeremy Swanson Otsego
David Sweeney Rice
Tammy Taylor Richmond
Elmer Theisen Cold Spring
Andrea Tims St Cloud
Valintia Turner saint cloud
Samantha Twite Prior Lake
Jacqueline Vaquerano Monticello
Alex Veillette Little Falls
Mike Vlaminck Marshall
Kendra Voigt Sartell
Jennifer Vonderhaar Sartell
Thomas Wallgren Sauk Rapids
Katie Waltman Little Falls
Amber Warner Long Prairie
Kelly Weeres Becker
Karyn Weese Deer River
Travis Wehrenberg Browerville
Kevin Weyer St Joseph
Carissa Wilcox Sauk Rapids
Greg Wildman St Cloud
Andrew Wilke St Augusta
Derek Willenbring Richmond
Natalie Witschen Monticello
Taylor Wolbersen Sauk Rapids
Angela Wolf Bowlus
Garrett Wolf Bowlus
Joseph Wolf Cold Spring
Jessica Wolfe St Cloud
James Zander Annandale
Carissa Zieske Courtland

Dean's List

St. Cloud Technical & Community College congratulates the following students for their academic achievement Fall 2013; they have earned recognition on the Dean’s list, for a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.9.

Name City
Adam Anderson St Joseph
Callista Arnzen Melrose
Steven Ashbaugh Montrose
Jonathan Ashwill Little Falls
Casey Bach St. Cloud
Jamie Bahr Waite Park
Erik Balder Foley
Kolten Balder Foley
Ashley Barna Forest Lake
Vernon Barthel Sauk Rapids
Alexandra Bauer Melrose
Victoria Baxter Monticello
Elizabeth Becker Browerville
Toni Becker Holdingford
Matthew Bedel St Joseph
Ryan Beech Battle Lake
Bryan Benson St Cloud
Jason Berry Walker
Kaitlin Bertram Becker
Jodi Bertrand Little Falls
Hali Birr Roscoe
Blake Bistodeau Elk River
Chad Blashack St Cloud
Kristie Bliss Cedar
Brandon Boatman Nelson St. Cloud
Drake Borsgard Windom
Ashley Breth Albany
Tyler Brinkman South Haven
Austin Brott St Cloud
David Brown Buffalo
Thomas Brunell Becker
Leah Burklund Bock
Drew Cardone Sauk Rapids
Rebekka Carriere Sartell
Nicole Carwell Pierz
Danielle Chisholm Osakis
Charles Christen Sauk Rapids
Nicole Cielinski St Cloud
Ellie Clark Sartell
Jennifer Clifton St. Cloud
Elizabeth Coleman Elbow Lake
Heather Colgan St Cloud
Aaron Couch Sartell
Caleb Crosby St.Cloud
Michael Czech St Cloud
Cordie Davis Sauk Rapids
Shayna Day St Cloud
Rachel DeGray Grasston
Mason DeRosier Silver Bay
Briana Dewar Holdingford
Brianna DeZurik Avon
Megan Dingmann Waite Park
Paul Dirckx St Cloud
Kaylee Dittmer New Ulm
Katylia Drake-Johns Clear Lake
John Dvorak Sauk Rapids
Danielle Dyrdahl Clarkfield
Brady Ebnet Sauk Rapids
Kim Eisenschenk Cold Spring
Steven Elliott Annandale
Jared Ellman Hutchinson
Mary Embree Royalton
Kimberly Emslander Sauk Rapids
Benjamin Enger Albert Lea
Nichole Erickson Sartell
Reid Esselman Sauk Rapids
Darin Fankhauser Rosemount
Jesse Fasching Norwood Young America
Felicia Fehn Monticello
Brandon Feldhege St Cloud
Bernard Fitzpatrick Foley
Audrey Floistad Robbinsdale
Cody Foth Clear Lake
Jacob Friedrichs St Cloud
Jennette Froelich Sauk Rapids
Killian Fruth Sauk Rapids
Brian Gacke St Cloud
David Gadient Red Wing
Melissa Gaffaney Villard
Brett Gansen Sauk Rapids
Lindsey Ganske Milbank
Jenifer Gilpatrick Rice
Matthew Glauner Clear Lake
Bradley Gorecki Richmond
Dillon Gorecki Foley
Timothy Gratke Sartell
Caitlyn Grimm Moorhead
Shannon Gruber St Cloud
Chad Gustafson Sauk Rapids
Tamara Hagerty St Stephen
Eric Hammerschmidt  
Zachary Hanke Rice
Benjamin Hansen Cold Spring
Brandii Hansen Clearwater
Darlene Hansen Becker
Tessa Hansen Willmar
Michael Hansmeier Foley
Adrianna Hanson Little Falls
Andrea Hanson Albany
Hunter Hary Monticello
Ronald Haskamp Melrose
Alyssa Hauer Sartell
Ellie Hayden-Skwira St Cloud
Elizabeth Heid St Cloud
Samantha Hendershot Sauk Centre
Steven Hendrickson Watkins
Meredith Hentges Windom
Dawn Herbst Saint Joseph
Tyler Hesch Foley
Megan Highland Gilbert
Kristen Hill Bismarck
Chad Hoeschen Sauk Centre
Cassidy Holm Darwin
Sheila Holm Blum Kimball
Kathy Holman Sauk Rapids
Spencer Host Big Lake
Andrew Huston St Cloud
Michael Imholte St Cloud
Alex Janey Little Falls
Sarah Jarnot Avon
Jennifer Johnson Belgrade
Kelsey Johnson Swanville
Lukas Johnson West Fargo
Spencer Johnson Little Falls
Emson Juma Paynesville
Jessica Jussila St Cloud
Kaleb Kadelbach Cloqeut
Miranda Kaeter Avon
Jordyn Kardell Sauk Rapids
Cameron Kazik Sartell
Emily Kelm Sartell
Jennie Keskimaki Chassell
Benjamin Kieke Sauk Rapids
Daniel Kieke Sauk Rapids
Jessica Kinkaid Sartell
Jenni Kipka St Cloud
Brandy Klinkner Sartell
Gregory Knettel Cold Spring
Beverly Knoertzer Princeton
Joseph Koehler Sauk Rapids
Linzi Konrad Sauk Rapids
Trista Koppes Staples
Amber Krantz Cambridge
Brandon Krig Clear Lake
Kyle Kristiansen Foreston
Matthew Kubasek Sauk Rapids
Louis Kuhn South Haven
Dalton Kunstleben Rockville
Brianna LaDuke St. Michael
Randy Larson St Joseph
James Latzke Waite Park
Brandon Lawrence Clearwater
Rebecca Leaders Clear Lake
Andrew Lechelt St Cloud
Abigail Lechner Clearwater
Courtney Lederbrand Clear Lake
Angela Leen St Cloud
Valerie Lietzau Litchfield
Raechel Lodermeier St Joseph
Kyle Loeffler St Cloud
Mitchell Loegering Big Lake
Brant Luzier Sartell
Nicholas MacDonald Sauk Rapids
Thomas MacGregor Rice
Beau Maciej Avon
Kara Magnuson Litchfield
Angel Malenke Little Falls
Andrew Marshall St Cloud
Clint Marsolek Albany
Hayley Martichuski St Cloud
Nathan Masog Little Falls
Brandon McAllister Clear Lake
Bary McDougle St Cloud
Matthew McGough St Cloud
Tyler Mckinnon New Hope
Courtney Meehl Foley
Tera Melgard Royalton
Ashley Merritt St Cloud
Talbot Millar waite park
Bradley Miller St Cloud
Jonathan Miller New London
Samuel Mingo St Cloud
Patrick Mitchell St Cloud
Jeremy Monnier Foley
Brian Morris Delano
Cody Mueller Elk River
Serena Nebel St Cloud
Dezirey Neely Princeton
Tara Nelsen Sartell
Joseph Newinski Sartell
Kaylynn Niemela Annandale
Marilyn Norgart Foreston
Maria Norton Avon
Jonathan Notsch Avon
Heather Oachs Montrose
Aaron O'Connell Williams
Dallas O'Dell Monticello
Emily Oehrlein Waite Park
Deborah O'Keefe Rice
Kelsey Olmscheid Rice
Melissa Olmscheid Saint Augusta
Shuab Omar St Cloud
Brent Orndorff Sartell
Katie O'Rourke Blackduck
Aaron Ortloff Sauk Rapids
David Panning Becker
Carissa Parpart St Cloud
Joy Patino Becker
Kim Paul Glencoe
Miesha Pearson Big Lake
Christine Peck St Cloud
Laura Pendleton St Cloud
Shane Perry Delano
Kristopher Peterick St Cloud
Sarah Peters Montgomery
Andrew Petersen Richfield
Joel Peterson Monticello
Abigale Petroske Sauk Rapids
Amber Pfau Foley
Robert Phillips Cold Spring
Chance Piccolo Becker
Monte Pierskalla St Stephen
Ashley Pitschka Richmond
Walter Piwowar St Cloud
Danette Potter Clearwater
Joseph Pribyl St Cloud
Kayla Provo Annandale
Miranda Przybilla Sauk Rapids
Alfredo Ramirez Monticello
Marissa Rapaway Sartell
Breanna Rau Arlington
Janene Riesgraf Saint Cloud
Tyler Ritter Sauk Rapids
Richard Rodriguez Jr Little Falls
Melissa Rohde Buffalo
Clayton Rosine Maple Lake
Morgan Rothfork Foley
Brianna Rothstein St Cloud
Eric Rude St Cloud
Zachary Sajion Zimmerman
Darian Sanders Tracy
Daniel Sapp Becker
Jaimee Sapp Becker
Jillian Schmidt Sauk Rapids
Dennis Schneider Sartell
John Schnettler St Cloud
Scott Schotl Sauk Rapids
Claire Schroepfer St Cloud
Peter Schulenberg Watertown
Jordan Schutz Hutchinson
Mark Seelen Sartell
Jacob Seifert Mora
Sara Senger St Cloud
Derek Shaw Medford
Jorge Shepherd St Cloud
Justin Sippel Sauk Rapids
Tiffany Skwira Holdingford
Kendra Sommerfeld Waite Park
Elizabeth Sowada St Cloud
Regina Speed Brainerd
Theodore Spilde St Joseph
Dylan Staneart Richmond
Mark Stockinger St Cloud
Luke Sullivan Monticello
Mike Sura Elk River
Dylan Tafuri Coon Rapids
Bradley Talberg Hillman
Keith Thell Foley
John Tholen St Cloud
Tyler Tischer Glenwood
Whitney Toenies Albany
Amber Tolmie Sauk Rapids
Richard Toren Jr. Cold Spring
Ruston Totzke Milaca
Alimata Traore Waite Park
Holly Twedt-Coulter Paynesville
Travis Van Krevelen Andover
Joshua Vance Farmington
Haley Vandervoort Saint Cloud
Shaun Vannurden Rice
Brittany VanRoekel Verndale
Jessina VanUden Cottonwood
Amanda Varney Little Falls
Adam Veurink Milaca
Adam Virnig Rice
Alexandra Vold Sauk Rapids
Adam Voss St Cloud
Candace Waldoch Sauk Rapids
Jack Walther Princeton
Jasmin Waytashek Little Falls
Matthew Weatherly Saint Cloud
Dakotah Weichman st.cloud
Taylor Weirens St Cloud
Lori Wendt Sauk Rapids
George Willenbring Rice
Lucas Willis Grantsburg
Jordan Wilson St Cloud
William Wojcik St Cloud
Travis Wolbeck Sauk Rapids
Brady Wolff Annandale
Timothy Woods St Cloud
Rebecca Zar Ashland
Carrie Zeigler Erickson Foley
Kayla Zenner Becker
Brittny Ziegler Royalton
William Ziesmer Savage
Cody Zoellner St Cloud

 

 

Contact Info

320.308.5000 or 1.800.222.1009

1540 Northway Drive
St. Cloud, MN 56303