President's and Dean's List | Spring 2015

Previous Lists

Spring 2014   Fall 2014   Spring 2015   Fall 2015   Spring 2016   Fall 2016

President's List

St. Cloud Technical & Community College congratulates the following full-time, admitted students for their academic achievement Spring 2015; they have earned recognition on the President’s List, for a grade point average of 4.0. 
Jump to Dean's List >>

Name City Honor
Hodan Abdule Waite Park President's List
Courtney Adelman Foley President's List
Laura Anderson Sauk Rapids President's List
Jeremiah Bailey Little Falls President's List
Amy Barber Waite Park President's List
Whitney Bartz Montevideo President's List
Amanda Beckius St. Joseph President's List
Lindsey Bekkala Dassel President's List
Bailey Bergeron Greenbush President's List
Ashley Bernath Brainerd President's List
Bridget Bjorge St. Cloud President's List
Brittany Black Mora President's List
Marissa Blake Clearwater President's List
Kelly Blanco Miami Lakes President's List
Robert Bloch Sauk Rapids President's List
Brandon Boatman Nelson St. Cloud President's List
Linda Boie Big Lake President's List
Chelsie Braegelmann Cold Spring President's List
Justin Braith St. Cloud President's List
Tyler Brinkman Sartell President's List
Jennifer Brocato Sauk Rapids President's List
Darrin Brown Buffalo President's List
Alexandra Busker Waite Park President's List
Steven Byrne St. Cloud President's List
Hailey Bzdok St. Cloud President's List
Ryan Caird St. Cloud President's List
Raelynn Callander South Haven President's List
Amanda Carlson St. Cloud President's List
Ashley Carlson Madison President's List
Nathaniel Carlson Milaca President's List
Theresa Carlstedt St. Cloud President's List
James Chance Cold Spring President's List
Danielle Chisholm Osakis President's List
Jordan Chouanard Aitkin President's List
Kally Clubb St. Cloud President's List
Stephanie Conateh St. Cloud President's List
Mark Cordero Dalbo President's List
Joshua Coucke St. Cloud President's List
Kaitlyn Crawford Sauk Rapids President's List
Donald Deckard Big Lake President's List
Juan Del Angel St. Cloud President's List
Mathew Deno St. Cloud President's List
Alesha Doyal Sauk Rapids President's List
Aaron Dresow Sartell President's List
Jennifer Dunn Plymouth President's List
April Edblad Hermantown President's List
Alexander Eiden St. Joseph President's List
Mark Eiden Chaska President's List
Wyatt Elgard South Haven President's List
Nicholas Ennis Brook  Park President's List
Alysa Erickson Sauk Rapids President's List
Felicia Fehn Monticello President's List
McKayla Feia Holdingford President's List
Paul Fickle St. Cloud President's List
Riki Filas St. Cloud President's List
Cody Fisher Sartell President's List
Malachi Fleck Rice President's List
Amber Fleischhacker Greenwald President's List
Kristin Flemming Clearwater President's List
Jeffery Fox St. Cloud President's List
Jade Frank St. Cloud President's List
Mitchell Fritz Sartell President's List
Killian Fruth Sauk Rapids President's List
Nicole Gately Cold Spring President's List
Amber Gertken Richmond President's List
Austin Gertken Richmond President's List
Michael Giuliani Pierz President's List
Joseph Goering Clearwater President's List
Timothy Gratke Sartell President's List
Angela Hafften Buffalo President's List
Charielyn Hanauska St. Joseph President's List
Adrianna Hanson Little Falls President's List
Justin Hattesohl Princeton President's List
Sarah Hatton St. Cloud President's List
Ryan Heath St. Cloud President's List
Adam Heinze Elrosa President's List
Shawnee Hennen Eden Valley President's List
Katlyn Henry Foley President's List
Breanna Hess Paynesville President's List
Colleen Hieb St. Cloud President's List
Phu Hoang Eden Prairie President's List
Ryan Holden   President's List
Andrew Hondlik Mounds View President's List
Spencer Host Big Lake President's List
Joseph Hynes Sauk Rapids President's List
Ikram Ibrahim Waite Park President's List
Elena Igonina St.Cloud President's List
Abigail Irsfeld Browerville President's List
Mowlid Ismail St. Cloud President's List
Elizabeth Jackson Sartell President's List
Sharon Janson Clearwater President's List
Hunter Jasmer Royalton President's List
Bryce Jensen Rice President's List
Alexis Johnson Wabasha President's List
Kailey Johnson Zimmerman President's List
Kelsey Johnson Swanville President's List
Lukas Johnson West Fargo President's List
Megan Johnson Cokato President's List
Steven Johnson Maple Lake President's List
Adam Joslin Foley President's List
Jesse-ra Juell St. Cloud President's List
Emson Juma Paynesville President's List
Jason Juntunen   President's List
Kaleb Kadelbach Cloquet President's List
Kelsey Kapsner Hillman President's List
Huda Kareem St. Cloud President's List
Tyler Kaskinen South Haven President's List
Daniel Kieke Sauk Rapids President's List
Jessica Kinkaid Sartell President's List
Michael Kinney Willmar President's List
Brian Kirscht Sauk Rapids President's List
John Kitzmiller Sartell President's List
Ethan Kleinschmidt Sartell President's List
Katherine Klimek South Haven President's List
Brandy Klinkner Sartell President's List
Vincent Knisley St. Cloud President's List
Dakotah Knox Princeton President's List
Riley Kramer Hector President's List
Joshua Kremers St. Cloud President's List
Kolin Kubitz Clintonville President's List
Ashley Kujawa Monticello President's List
Tabitha Kunst Sartell President's List
Paige Larsen Danube President's List
James Latzke St. Cloud President's List
Alyzza Learned St. Cloud President's List
Amanda Lease St. Cloud President's List
Garrett Leathers Sartell President's List
Jason LeBlanc Pierz President's List
Andrew Lechelt St. Cloud President's List
Adam Lee Maple Lake President's List
Taylor Lenzen St. Cloud President's List
Stephanie Lewellyn St. Cloud President's List
Ethan Licht Sartell President's List
Kaitlyn Lindig Elk River President's List
Andrew Lindsey St. Cloud President's List
Dalton Lindstrand Spicer President's List
Travis Linn Watkins President's List
Jake Lipski Andover President's List
Braden Lowe St. Cloud President's List
Aaron Lyngen   President's List
Dorsey Magnuson St. Cloud President's List
Kara Magnuson Litchfield President's List
Nathan Masog Little Falls President's List
Samantha Matuzak Sauk Rapids President's List
Kevin McCain Waconia President's List
Steven McCoy St. Cloud President's List
Tiara McFarland Redwood Falls President's List
Tyler McLaird Sauk Rapids President's List
Amanda Meehl Brainerd President's List
Jodi Meichsner Sartell President's List
Brittany Meyer Grey Eagle President's List
Mara Miller Sartell President's List
Fartun Mohamed St. Cloud President's List
Robert Moody St. Cloud President's List
Aaron Moore St. Cloud President's List
Brian Morris Delano President's List
Jessica Mrozek Sartell President's List
Joseph Mulqueen Clearwater President's List
Janae Myers Becker President's List
James Navratil Silver Lake President's List
Nathanial Neeser Sauk Rapids President's List
Cheyenne Nelson Elk River President's List
Michael Neu Clearwater President's List
Jed Nikula Cokato President's List
Anfah Noor St. Cloud President's List
Steve Nordsven St Michael President's List
Britanny Novicky St. Cloud President's List
Cody Oachs Sartell President's List
Bryce Olson St. Cloud President's List
Brennan Orth St. Cloud President's List
Andrew Orthman Royalton President's List
Kristen Ostendorf Kimball President's List
Robert Osterdyk Mora President's List
Amanda Palmer Rogers President's List
Joshua Patino Becker President's List
Eric Pederson Bloomington President's List
Shelby Pederson St. Joseph President's List
Ryan Peterson St. Joseph President's List
Yolanda Peterson Buffalo President's List
Anthony Pfeninger Richmond President's List
Joseph Pribyl Buffalo President's List
Troy Prososki Richville President's List
Morgan Pudans Richmond President's List
Julianne Quandt Annandale President's List
Tegan Ramstad Annandale President's List
Samuel Rasmussen Sauk Rapids President's List
Danielle Ravenscraft St. Cloud President's List
Kayla Reber Albany President's List
Kayla Richards Buffalo President's List
Hannah Rodness Sartell President's List
Cally Roering Freeport President's List
Marina Roering Waite Park President's List
McKayla Roske Grey Eagle President's List
Otgontuya Ross Sartell President's List
Christina Salzl Paynesville President's List
Mitchell Sand Waite Park President's List
Jamie Sanders Big Lake President's List
Eric Sather Avon President's List
Nicole Schaefer St. Cloud President's List
Jake Scheffler Faribault President's List
Morgan Schlangen Watkins President's List
Sarah Schmit Albany President's List
Nathaniel Scott Litchfield President's List
Michelle Seifert Hutchinson President's List
Joshua Shaw St. Cloud President's List
Courtney Siegfried Redwood Falls President's List
Jonathan Skwira Rice President's List
Justin Smelter St.Cloud President's List
Ingrid Smiles St. Joseph President's List
Emma Sodergren South Haven President's List
Will Stadel Avon President's List
Leah Stadther St. Cloud President's List
Kasi Stang Cold Spring President's List
Cody Stangler Big Lake President's List
Alexander Steil Richmond President's List
Kristina Stenger-Amundsen St. Cloud President's List
Jeremy Swanson Otsego President's List
Elmer Theisen Cold Spring President's List
Janice Theisen Albany President's List
Kurt Thell Freeport President's List
Hailey Thielen Sauk Rapids President's List
Travis Thielen St. Cloud President's List
Dustin Thompson St. Cloud President's List
Ashley Thyen Richmond President's List
Jerry Tveit St Francis President's List
Jonathan Virnig Rice President's List
Mikayla Voelker St Augusta President's List
Brooke Vogel St. Cloud President's List
Rachael Vosen Little Falls President's List
Jonathan Wall Monticello President's List
Nicole Warrick Saukrapids President's List
Esther Watson Monticello President's List
Jacquelyn Wetteland Cold Spring President's List
Sarah White St. Cloud President's List
Alexa Wicklander St. Cloud President's List
Greg Wildman St. Cloud President's List
Blake Willems Waconia President's List
Derek Willenbring Richmond President's List
Brandon Winkels Albany President's List
Erin Witte St. Cloud President's List
Taylor Wolbersen Sauk Rapids President's List
Julia Wuollet Cokato President's List
Stephanie Young Sauk Rapids President's List

Dean's List

St. Cloud Technical & Community College congratulates the following students for their academic achievement Spring 2015; they have earned recognition on the Dean’s list, for a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.9.

Name City Honor
Brittany Abbott Big Lake Dean's List
Aways Adan St. Cloud Dean's List
Maria Aguirre Waite Park Dean's List
Jaclyn Alm St. Cloud Dean's List
Victor Althaus Little Falls Dean's List
Jessie Armstrong St. Cloud Dean's List
Nicole Arnzen Freeport Dean's List
Breanna Backes Albany Dean's List
Mallory Barthel Sartell Dean's List
Justin Batzel Kimball Dean's List
Robert Bechtold Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Kelsey Bellows Albany Dean's List
Tyler Berg Albany Dean's List
Alex Berglund Watkins Dean's List
Corey Blesi St. Cloud Dean's List
Minna Bogard St. Cloud Dean's List
Mackenzie Bowland Foley Dean's List
Taylor Brannen Rice Dean's List
Jill Brethorst Melrose Dean's List
Matthew Brettingen Clear Lake Dean's List
Troy Buchan Big Lake Dean's List
Alec Burklund Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Nathan Carlson Brooklyn Park Dean's List
Reese Carstens Monticello Dean's List
Ahreanna Chandler Ironton Dean's List
Richard Chapp South Haven Dean's List
Brendon Chester St. Cloud Dean's List
James Chidester Plymouth Dean's List
Charles Christen Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Charles Christianson St. Cloud Dean's List
Ellie Clark Sartell Dean's List
Alan Cordie St. Cloud Dean's List
Candace Crooker Albertville Dean's List
Heather Czeck St. Joseph Dean's List
Chelsey Dahlheimer Becker Dean's List
Emily Danielson Pillager Dean's List
Alayna Dehn Annandale Dean's List
Shannon Demarais Annandale Dean's List
Brandon DeWeerd Pipestone Dean's List
William Ditlevson St. Cloud Dean's List
Halee Doble Little Falls Dean's List
Turner Doornink Clintonville Dean's List
Jennifer Dorn St. Cloud Dean's List
Fartun Dubow St. Cloud Dean's List
Steven Elliott Annandale Dean's List
Kimberley Ellis-McKigney Paynesville Dean's List
Nichole Erickson Sartell Dean's List
Beverly Farlow Rice Dean's List
Meghan Faundeen St. Cloud Dean's List
Carly Fick Big Lake Dean's List
Kylie Fix St. Cloud Dean's List
Nicole Flatley St. Joseph Dean's List
Lauren Foster Sartell Dean's List
Kari Friedmann Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Richard Frieler Melrose Dean's List
Biloh Gaalal St.Cloud Dean's List
Brian Gacke St. Cloud Dean's List
David Gadient Red Wing Dean's List
Matthew Gagnon Coon Rapids Dean's List
Tyler Gedicke St. Cloud Dean's List
Michelle Gertken Albany Dean's List
Christopher Gizzi Becker Dean's List
Jacob Goodall St. Cloud Dean's List
Holly Gosiak Sartell Dean's List
Renee Grangroth Cokato Dean's List
Michael Green Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Sarah Gross Sartell Dean's List
Keagan Gunderson St. Cloud Dean's List
Tanner Haglund Zimmerman Dean's List
Erika Halvorson Sartell Dean's List
Tyler Hancock Buffalo Dean's List
Darlene Hansen Becker Dean's List
Cody Hansmeyer Eagle Bend Dean's List
Emily Harrison St Joesph Dean's List
Clint Hedtke South Haven Dean's List
Kathryn Helget Clearwater Dean's List
Jacob Hennen Cold Spring Dean's List
Kristie Hennen Cold Spring Dean's List
Emma Henry Rice Dean's List
Emily Herding Freeport Dean's List
John Herfurth Montevideo Dean's List
Sarah Hershey Princeton Dean's List
Tyler Hesch Foley Dean's List
Samantha Hiltner Richmond Dean's List
Kiley Hoese Watertown Dean's List
Angelina Homan Hutchinson Dean's List
Amanda Hommerding Paynesville Dean's List
Jennifer Hommerding Avon Dean's List
Kareem Howard St. Cloud Dean's List
Edwina Huang Crystal Dean's List
Andrew Huston St. Cloud Dean's List
Abshiro Ibrahim St. Cloud Dean's List
Charlotte Jacobson St. Joseph Dean's List
Sophia Jenkins Hill City Dean's List
Nicole Johnson Sartell Dean's List
Spencer Johnson Little Falls Dean's List
Joshua Kardell Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Zoey Kenning St. Cloud Dean's List
Benjamin Kieke Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Derek King Clear Lake Dean's List
John Kleist Buffalo Dean's List
Deitrich Klingbeil St. Cloud Dean's List
Kristi Koerner-Godfrey Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Sarah Krebs Albany Dean's List
Kara Krotzer Milaca Dean's List
Mark Kruger Rice Dean's List
Stephanie Kuklok Rice Dean's List
Robert Kulhanek McGrath Dean's List
Zachery Lambertson Litchfield Dean's List
Ashley Larsen Wannaska Dean's List
Randy Larson St. Joseph Dean's List
Baily Lee Brook Park Dean's List
Colin Leyde St. Cloud Dean's List
Brandon Lieberman St. Cloud Dean's List
Zoe Lourey-Christianson St. Cloud Dean's List
Cole Lugert St. Cloud Dean's List
Katelyn Maday Rice Dean's List
Benjamin Maiers Stewart Dean's List
Haylie Malwitz Red Lake Falls Dean's List
Cole Manthie Foreston Dean's List
Marquie Marquette Little Falls Dean's List
Kristi May Albany Dean's List
Gunnar McConnell Stacy Dean's List
Shawn McGrew Mora Dean's List
Brian Menke Sartell Dean's List
Ashley Merritt Morton Dean's List
Taylor Metzger Thunder Bay Dean's List
Cory Meyer Sartell Dean's List
Brianna Miles Brooklyn Park Dean's List
Jonathan Miller New London Dean's List
Patricia Mohs Sartell Dean's List
Karen Moldenhauer Holdingford Dean's List
Peter Moore St. Cloud Dean's List
Ryan Morris St. Cloud Dean's List
Grayson Muir St. Cloud Dean's List
Cassie Muntifering Zimmerman Dean's List
Kelly Murphy St. Cloud Dean's List
Nimo Muse St. Cloud Dean's List
Kasey Nathe St. Stephen Dean's List
Trisha Negen Spicer Dean's List
Alexis Nelson St. Cloud Dean's List
Eric Nelson Isle Dean's List
Richard Nies Richmond Dean's List
Natasha Niesen Howard Lake Dean's List
Aaron Nordmann Sartell Dean's List
Samuel Novak Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Dallas O'Dell Monticello Dean's List
Aaron Olson St. Cloud Dean's List
Andrew Olson St. Cloud Dean's List
Daniel Olson Becker Dean's List
Fardowsa Omar St. Cloud Dean's List
Lisa O'Mara St. Cloud Dean's List
Missy Oothoudt Waite Park Dean's List
Brent Orndorff Sartell Dean's List
Leah Osterbauer St. Cloud Dean's List
Cody Partch Sartell Dean's List
Michaela Partch St. Cloud Dean's List
Ashleigh Paul Princeton Dean's List
Justin Pearson Osseo Dean's List
Andrew Petersen Richfield Dean's List
Joseph Peterson Princeton Dean's List
Nicholas Peterson Richfield Dean's List
Shayna Peterson Clear Lake Dean's List
Nathen Pflipsen   Dean's List
Toni Pink-Molldrem Annandale Dean's List
Taylor Polta St. Cloud Dean's List
Aaron Primmer Big Lake Dean's List
Cody Prondzinski St. Cloud Dean's List
Kelly Purcell Rice Dean's List
Nicholas Quinn Big Lake Dean's List
Danette Ramsey St. Cloud Dean's List
Marissa Rapaway Sartell Dean's List
Breanna Rau Arlington Dean's List
Brenda Rausch Albany Dean's List
Tyler Rausch Waite Park Dean's List
Clarisa Raya Ambriz Melrose Dean's List
Kody Raymond Buffalo Dean's List
Jesse Reinke St. Cloud Dean's List
Devon Revering Buffalo Dean's List
Tyler Robeck Champlin Dean's List
Allison Robinson Buffalo Dean's List
Kimberly Rosha St Augusta Dean's List
Clayton Rosine Maple Lake Dean's List
Gregory Ross St. Cloud Dean's List
Austin Ruehle South Haven Dean's List
Daniel Samuelson St.Cloud Dean's List
Darian Sanders Tracy Dean's List
Logan Sandgren Olivia Dean's List
Samuel Schlangen Richmond Dean's List
Jennifer Schlichting Little Falls Dean's List
Karlye Schneider Cold Spring Dean's List
Isaiah Schoborg St. Cloud Dean's List
Samuel Schoborg St. Cloud Dean's List
Vannessa Schoenleben Waite Park Dean's List
Emma Scholl St. Cloud Dean's List
Eric Schommer Hutchinson Dean's List
Marisa Schwartz Clearwater Dean's List
Sean Scott White Bear Lake Dean's List
Jacob Seifert Waite Park Dean's List
Michael Seminitis Sartell Dean's List
Luke Severson Eau Claire Dean's List
Derek Shaw Medford Dean's List
Jorge Shepherd St. Cloud Dean's List
Ryan Skaja Rice Dean's List
Alex Smith Avon Dean's List
Cody Snyder Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Marja Sorensen Cold Spring Dean's List
Jared Spaid Nisswa Dean's List
Samantha Spoden St. Cloud Dean's List
Quincy Stangl Buffalo Dean's List
Samantha Stearns Minnesota Lake Dean's List
Tyler Stellmach Sartell Dean's List
Morgan Steven St. Cloud Dean's List
Jessica Stevens Big Lake Dean's List
Cody Stich Avon Dean's List
Caleb Stilp   Dean's List
Riley Stockinger Sauk Rapids Dean's List
Jeremy Stoen Princeton Dean's List
Robert Stromme St. Cloud Dean's List
Tianna Swanson-Wente St. Joseph Dean's List
Kyle Swenson Zimmerman Dean's List
Jordan Thielen Eagle Bend Dean's List
James Toay St. Cloud Dean's List
Kelsey Trelstad Cokato Dean's List
Jerry Tvrdik Alexandria Dean's List
Robert Uldrych St.Cloud Dean's List
Jessina VanUden Princeton Dean's List
Heather Vaverek Little Falls Dean's List
Alex Veillette Little Falls Dean's List
Kendra Voigt Sartell Dean's List
Mathias Volkers St. Joseph Dean's List
Aurora Wahlstrom St. Joseph Dean's List
Brooke Waldorf Osakis Dean's List
Tayler Waldvogel Osakis Dean's List
Jack Walther Princeton Dean's List
Austin Walz Cold Spring Dean's List
Farah Warfa St. Cloud Dean's List
Mitchell Weber Zimmerman Dean's List
Anne Weese Waite Park Dean's List
Jonathan Wegeleben Becker Dean's List
Jodi Welsh Rice Dean's List
Anthony Wensmann Avon Dean's List
Tammy Widmeier St. Joseph Dean's List
Tylor Wiltgen Foley Dean's List
Rebecca Wipper St. Cloud Dean's List
Michael Wisniewski Brainerd Dean's List
April Witkowski St. Cloud Dean's List
Melissa Wohnoutka Bird Island Dean's List
Joseph Wolf Cold Spring Dean's List
Brooke Wraa Leonard Dean's List
Stewart Wyze Cokato Dean's List
Brooke Yasger Big Lake Dean's List
Edwin Zambrana Bayamon Dean's List
Riley Ziermeier Fosston Dean's List
Blake Ziesmer St. Cloud Dean's List
Nathan Zimmerman St. Stephen Dean's List