Job Fair Attendees

SCTCC Job Fair Company List 2018

AAM
Aerotek
AFLAC
Alexandria Area Economic Development Commission
Alexandria Industries
Alltran
American Family Insurance
American Solutions for Business
Anderson Trucking Service, Inc.
Archway Marketing Services, Inc.
Aria
Arise Cares
Arrow Building Center
Arvig Enterprises
Augustana Care
Ben's Structural Fabrication
Benton County
Big Rock Sports
Blattner Energy
Bliss Direct
Bolton & Menk
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central MN
Breitbach Construction
Brenny Transportation, Inc
Capital Granite
Capital One
Carpentry Contractors Co.
Centra Sota Cooperative
CentraCare Health
Central Minnesota Credit Union
Central MN Builders Association
Central MN Building Trades Council
Central MN Retina Specialists
Coborn's
Coldspring
College of Saint Benedict/Saint John's University
Columbia Gear
Combined Insurance
ComDel Innovation
Comfort Keepers
Consumer Directions, Inc
Country Manor Health Care Campus
Cretex Companies
Crown Lift Trucks Minnesota
CWMF Corporation
Daikin Applied
Dale Gruber Construction
Dart Transit Company
DCI, Inc.
Design Electric
Distinctive Cabinet Design
Divine Home Care
Doherty Staffing Solutions/Doherty Top Talent
Douglas County Hospital
Duininck Inc.
Edgewood Sartell
Electrical Builders, Inc.
Ellingson Plumbing, Heating, A/C & Electrical
Emergency Apparatus Maintenance
Employment Plus
Encore Capital Group
Essentia Health
Executive Express
Express Employment Professionals
Fairchild Equipment
Fairview Health Services
Farm-Rite Equipment of St. Cloud
Fastenal
Freightliner of St. Cloud
GATR Truck Center
Goebel Fixture Company
Graco
Grand Casino Mille Lacs
Granite-Tops, LLC
Graphic Packaging International
GreenGuard Construction, Inc.
Hansen Woodworks
Harris Rebar
Hazeltine National Golf Club
HelathMax Home Health Care Services
Hennepin County
Heritage of Foley
Home Instead Senior Care
Hy-Tec Construction
ICA Corporation
Interlachen Country Club
Interstate Companies, Inc.
Interstates
J and J Holmes
J-Berd Companies
Jk Landscape Construction LLC
JL Schwieters
John Deere Electronic Solutions
KLJ
KMI Mechanical/Kueper Inc
Knute Nelson
Lakeside Foods, Inc.
LAMB Labor Services inc.
Landscape Structures
Legacy Building Solutions
LHB
Littfin Truss Co
Long Haul Trucking
M&M Lumber
Marco
MarineMax
Marketing Concepts
Mate Precision Tooling
McDowall Company
Meridian and Orion Services
Metal Craft
Midwest Machinery
Miller Auto & Marine
Milow Electric, Inc.
Minnesota Grinding, Inc.
Minnesota Reading Corps and Minnesota Math Corps
MN Army National Guard
Morning Star Photography, Inc.
Nahan Printing
Netgain
New Flyer of America
Niemela Design & Construction
Nor-Son
North Central Bus & Equipment
North Central States Regional Council of Carpenters
North Light Color
Northern Metal Products
Nova Flex LED
Oldcastle Materials
Opportunity Matters Inc
Pace Industries Product Tech Divison
Palmer Bus Service
Park Industries
Pentair
People Ready
Performance Food Group
Pilgrims
Playhouse Child Care Center
Preferred Credit, Inc.
Pro Saff
Procore Technologies
Pump and Meter Services, Inc.
RDO Equipment Co.
Recover Health
RELCO LLC
REM Central Lakes/The Mentor Network
RESA High Voltage Service
Rice Companies, Inc.
Robert Half
Sanford Health
Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
ScribeAmerica
Securitas Security Services
Sisters of the Order of Saint Benedict
Spee Dee Delivery Service, Inc.
St. Cloud Metro Bus
St. Cloud Refrigeration
Sta Fit
Starrett, Tru-Stone Technologies
Stearns Bank
Summit Commercial Facilities
Sysco Western MN
Talon Innovations
TEAM Industries
Tenvoorde Ford
The Good Shepherd Community
Tire Solutions
TMI Coatings, Inc.
Tradesmen International
True Friends
Uhl Company
UMC
USDA - Farm Service Agency
Veterans Health Care System
Viking Coca Cola
Wells Concrete
West Central Communications
WestRock
Westwood Professional Services
Wilkie Sanderson
Willmar Electric Service
Woodcraft Industries
Xcel Energy